40% OFF | Free Worldwide Shipping | Money Back Guarantee Shop Now!
USD
  • GBP
  • EUR
  • JPY
  • CAD
  • AUD
“B3 patched pilot bomber jacket” has been added to your cart.

B3 patched pilot bomber jacket


$ 168.00 $ 120.00

B3 pilot jackets are made by getting inspiration from the American soldiers of Roya; Air Force during World War II.

  • Measurement in inches If your measurements are in between those figures as listed in the size chart, pick the next larger size.
Chest WAIST SLEEVE HEIGHT
34-35.11" 32-33.11" 25" 5.4-5.5 ft
View cart

Description

B3 pilot jackets are made by getting inspiration from the American soldiers of Roya; Air Force during World War II. The jackets were worn by the courageous and brave army thereby manifesting an epitome of valor and audacity making it a top choice. Furthermore, these jackets were used to wear in temperatures below sub-zeroes to keep the bodies warm and cozy which is the reason why these jackets are preferred to such an extent.

LeatherJacket4 has designed a B3 patched leather jacket by using superb quality leather material in black color which is internally lined with smooth and slushy cotton quilted lining to render you with comfort and soothe. The jacket is supplemented with two waist box pockets with a flap that are large enough to make the attire quite substantial. It is augmented with different patches on sleeves and chest that escalate its glamour to the next level. Rib- knits are present on sleeves and hemline that avert the chilly air currents from penetrating the body. One of the key features of this B3 bomber jacket is the bearing of a beige fur collar that is indeed a principal component of the jacket. The jacket could be carried on almost any occurrence so grab a patched bomber jacket now.

  • • Center front zip closure
  • • Fitted paneled back detailing
  • • Finished with developed mock horn buttons
  • • High funnel collar with inner shearling lining
  • • Ribbed panels on cuffs and hem
  • • 2 lower in-seam pockets
  • • Lower big Pockets with panel
  • • Box panel on back shoulder
  • • Stitch design on back side
  • • Slim fit
  • • Fully lined interior; 100% faux fur

b3 pilot jacket, b3 bomber jacket, b3 flight jacket, b3 shearling jacket

Size guide for mens leather jacket
SIZE Chest (in.) WAIST (in.) HEIGHT (in.)
XS - EU4634-35.1132-33.115.4-5.5
S - EU4836-37.1134-35.115.6-5.7
M - EU5038-39.1136-37.115.8-5.9
L - EU5240-41.1138-39.115.10-5.11
XL - EU5442-43.1140-41.116-6.1
2XL - EU5644-45.1142-43.116.2-6.5
3XL - EU5846-47.1144.45.116.6-6.8
4XL - EU6048-49.1146-47.116.9-6.11
5XL - EU6250-51.1148-49.117-7.1
6XL - EU6452-53.1150-51.117.1-7.2
7XL - EU6654-55.1152-54.117.2-7.3
8XL - EU6856-57.1155-587.3-7.4

chest jacket measure Jacket Chest | shoulder jacket measure Jacket Back Shoulder
back jacket measure Jacket Back Length | sleeve jacket measure Jacket Sleeve

8 reviews for B3 patched pilot bomber jacket

  1. Leather Jacket Customer

    Brian Rowley

    - October 2020, 10

    I was always a big fan of these leather jackets and going to place an order soon.

  2. Leather Jacket Customer

    Dane Rasper

    - February 2020, 28

    I am so mesmerized by your business practices. I would like to keep in touch with you for my future shopping instances. I am really pleased that I’ve finally found a platform from where I can buy genuine leather outfits at such an amazing and affordable price.

  3. Leather Jacket Customer

    JAMES CHURCH

    - February 2020, 28

    I wasn’t expecting this jacket to be that good but it turned out to be aesthetic and outstanding beyond my expectations. This is the first time that I am satisfied and thankful for something I bought online.

  4. Leather Jacket Customer

    Oliver Fallon

    - February 2020, 28

    Its been a year I am carrying this jacket and to my surprise, it is still the same as it was earlier. I honestly feel pretty cozy and relaxed after carrying this jacket. It is a must-have item in one's closet.

  5. Leather Jacket Customer

    Larry King

    - September 2018, 30

    Such a fabulous work they did, it is a perfect example of craftsmanship. Very polite and quick customer support. Because I had some issue with my sizing so that I had to cancel my order initially and decided to custom made my jacket as per accurate measurement. They had been really helpful to me throughout the process, now I am happy to get the satisfying size of my jacket. I recommend everyone if you stuck somewhere just write an email to them they will be quick to respond as per my experience.

  6. Leather Jacket Customer

    Truong Sonlam

    - March 2018, 05

    Just beautiful and perfect. I really like this jacket, it deserves 5 stars.

  7. Leather Jacket Customer

    Michael Hickey

    - February 2018, 03

    Perfect detailing! A thumbs up for such a great work done by your team. This is my favorite jacket, I like strap embellishments and metal work. The leather is pretty flexible and I can surely expect it will last for years.

  8. Leather Jacket Customer

    Donovan Marley

    - January 2018, 11

    It is very well made, this one is my 2nd purchase from LeatherJacket4, and definitely gonna get the 3rd one in the upcoming winter. I hope you will give me special discount when I come to buy 3rd time from your website. This one is just perfect. 5/5

Add a review

1 2 3 4 5
shearling leather jacket

B3 patched pilot bomber jacket
Leather Jacket

B3 pilot jackets are made by getting inspiration from the American soldiers of Roya; Air Force during World War II.

B3 patched pilot bomber jacket

B3-Flight
Leather Jacket

The jackets were worn by the courageous and brave army thereby manifesting an epitome of valor and audacity making it a top choice.

High-class Leather Jacket

shearling leather jacket

    • • Center front zip closure
    • • Fitted paneled back detailing
    • • Finished with developed mock horn buttons
    • • High funnel collar with inner shearling lining
    • • Ribbed panels on cuffs and hem
    • • 2 lower in-seam pockets
    • • Lower big Pockets with panel
    • • Box panel on back shoulder
    • • Stitch design on back side
    • • Slim fit
    • • Fully lined interior; 100% faux fur

Live Window Shop

Watch play
  • About Us