40% OFF | Free Worldwide Shipping | Money Back Guarantee Shop Now!
USD
  • GBP
  • EUR
  • JPY
  • CAD
  • AUD
“B3 Royal Air Force Hoodie Leather Jacket” has been added to your cart.

B3 Royal Air Force Hoodie Leather Jacket


$ 138.60 $ 99.00

B3 leather jackets are basically made by getting inspiration form the British pilot of Royal Air force at the time of WW2.

  • Measurement in inches If your measurements are in between those figures as listed in the size chart, pick the next larger size.
Chest WAIST SLEEVE HEIGHT
34-35.11" 32-33.11" 25" 5.4-5.5 ft
View cart

Description

B3 leather jackets are basically made by getting inspiration form the British pilot of Royal Air force at the time of WW2. The innovation of these jackets in WW2 increase their importance to a much greater extent because of the extreme weather conditions at that time at above thousands of meters high altitude. The jackets were originally been wore for a safety purpose but now they are considered as a fashion trend. You have seen almost every Hollywood actor or actress wearing the B3 bomber jackets in movies and serials which indicates its wide acceptance in every field.

This particular jacket is made up of real leather which is internally covered with shearling having a flapped collar to keep you warm in chilly atmosphere. The high stand collar contains a belt and buckle which enhances its beauty to a next level. The B3 RAF men’s jacket has a cross front zipper that looks remarkably beautiful and contributes beautifully to intensify the glamour of this jacket.it has faux fur lining and shearling cuffs that keep your body warm in exaggerated climatic conditions. The jacket is equipped with two front pockets and a hemp at the base which is endowed with a belt and buckle on both the sides. Stop wearing your old and shaggy jacket and get yourself a jacket that not only looks good on you but make you feel exceedingly comfortable.

  • • 100% Real goatskin exterior
  • • Fur hood
  • • Original fur lining
  • • Front zip closure
  • • Sports Spread collar
  • • Two side pockets
  • • High collar with strap
  • • Open roll back cuffs
  • • Adjustable belt at hem
  • • 27" long open bottom style

RAF jacket, B3 Jacket, Shearling Hoodie, Leather Jacket Hoodie, Hoodie Jacket

Size guide for mens leather jacket
SIZE Chest (in.) WAIST (in.) HEIGHT (in.)
XS - EU4634-35.1132-33.115.4-5.5
S - EU4836-37.1134-35.115.6-5.7
M - EU5038-39.1136-37.115.8-5.9
L - EU5240-41.1138-39.115.10-5.11
XL - EU5442-43.1140-41.116-6.1
2XL - EU5644-45.1142-43.116.2-6.5
3XL - EU5846-47.1144.45.116.6-6.8
4XL - EU6048-49.1146-47.116.9-6.11
5XL - EU6250-51.1148-49.117-7.1
6XL - EU6452-53.1150-51.117.1-7.2
7XL - EU6654-55.1152-54.117.2-7.3
8XL - EU6856-57.1155-587.3-7.4

chest jacket measure Jacket Chest | shoulder jacket measure Jacket Back Shoulder
back jacket measure Jacket Back Length | sleeve jacket measure Jacket Sleeve

12 reviews for B3 Royal Air Force Hoodie Leather Jacket

  1. Leather Jacket Customer

    Oliver Fallon

    - May 2021, 31

    This B3 RAF bomber leather jacket is an amazing choice I made. I gladly say that LeatherJacket4 is an amazing store to buy leather jackets from.

  2. Leather Jacket Customer

    Oliver Fallon

    - May 2021, 31

    This B3 RAF bomber leather jacket is an amazing choice I made. I gladly say that LeatherJacket4 is an amazing store to buy leather jackets from.

  3. Leather Jacket Customer

    Oliver Fallon

    - May 2021, 31

    This B3 RAF bomber leather jacket is an amazing choice I made. I gladly say that LeatherJacket4 is an amazing store to buy leather jackets from.

  4. Leather Jacket Customer

    Oliver Fallon

    - May 2021, 31

    This B3 RAF bomber leather jacket is an amazing choice I made. I gladly say that LeatherJacket4 is an amazing store to buy leather jackets from.

  5. Leather Jacket Customer

    Oliver Fallon

    - May 2021, 31

    This B3 RAF bomber leather jacket is an amazing choice I made. I gladly say that LeatherJacket4 is an amazing store to buy leather jackets from.

  6. Leather Jacket Customer

    Chaz Sterling

    - March 2020, 04

    I absolutely admire this particular article of clothing that you guys have sent me. Trust me it’s a million-dollar piece. I drape it over and feel so much relaxed through out the encounter.

  7. Leather Jacket Customer

    Aku Angel

    - March 2020, 04

    You people offer remarkable customer service and fast response to any query. Also, I am pretty much satisfied with the product you sent me. The jacket is exactly the same as it has been shown in the pictures.

  8. Leather Jacket Customer

    Lars Svensk

    - February 2020, 28

    I have received my parcel and I really like this jacket. It is exactly the same as it is shown in the pictures here.

  9. Leather Jacket Customer

    Tengku Mahirul

    - April 2018, 27

    I have received this jacket a day before yesterday! It is fabulous, front detailing is very impressive and admiring, it was for a gift for my colleague but I feel that I am going to buy another one for myself soon.

  10. Leather Jacket Customer

    Paul Kvasnicka

    - February 2018, 11

    It is as nice as it looks in the picture, I lend here by chance but II'm pretty satisfied with the quality of leather. I give 5 stars for this jacket.

  11. Leather Jacket Customer

    Donovan Marley

    - January 2018, 11

    It is very well made, this one is my 2nd purchase from LeatherJacket4, and definitely gonna get the 3rd one in the upcoming winter. I hope you will give me special discount when I come to buy 3rd time from your website. This one is just perfect. 5/5

  12. Leather Jacket Customer

    Fiona Harris

    - October 2017, 01

    Very nice customer support, I had a design idea for a custom made jacket and I got it as I wanted in the high-quality leather. These guys are wonderful and very devoted in leather making. My order delivered within a week. Very fast delivery, I must say.

Add a review

1 2 3 4 5
Mens Leather Bomber Jackets

B3 RAF Shearling Bomber Jacket
Leather Jacket

B3 leather jackets are basically made by getting inspiration form the British pilot of Royal Air force at the time of WW2.

B3 Royal Air Force Hoodie Leather Jacket

RAF-Pilot
Leather Jacket

The innovation of these jackets in WW2 increase their importance to a much greater extent because of the extreme weather conditions at that time at above thousands of meters high altitude.

High-class Leather Jacket

Mens Leather Bomber Jackets

    • • 100% Real goatskin exterior
    • • Fur hood
    • • Original fur lining
    • • Front zip closure
    • • Sports Spread collar
    • • Two side pockets
    • • High collar with strap
    • • Open roll back cuffs
    • • Adjustable belt at hem
    • • 27" long open bottom style

Live Window Shop

Watch play
  • About Us