40% OFF | Free Worldwide Shipping | Money Back Guarantee Shop Now!
USD
  • GBP
  • EUR
  • JPY
  • CAD
  • AUD
“B3 RAF womens faux fur shearling leather jacket” has been added to your cart.

B3 RAF womens faux fur shearling leather jacket


$ 196.00 $ 140.00

This particular jacket is basically an inspiration from the American soldiers of the Royal Air Force during WW2.

  • Measurement in inches If your measurements are in between those figures as listed in the size chart, pick the next larger size.
Bust WAIST SLEEVE HEIGHT
32-33.11" 28-29.11" 25" 4.11-5 ft
View cart

Description

This particular jacket is basically an inspiration from the American soldiers of the Royal Air Force during WW2. The soldiers of American army used to layer up themselves in these types of jackets ads they are warm enough to keep their bodies relaxed in sub-zeroes. Initially, these leather jackets were a source of protection but now they have made their place in the fashion world. You have seen a wide range of people carrying this beautiful attire. LeatherJacket4 has designed a jacket of this sort by handling genuine and supreme quality leather in a dull black hue with a cowhide texture. The jacket is internally lined with beige-colored soft and luxurious shearling to provide you warmth and soothe.

Since during the war RAF members need to bear the harshness of freezing temperature so the jackets were designed with thick material and the attire is still carrying the same features. It has a central zipper closure with a small flap on one side. The sleeves are long and straight and the outfit is having a faux fur lining on cuffs and base of the hemline. There is a belt and buckle present on both sides of the hemline as well as on the high stand collar which is supplemented with a hoodie. These features make it the best fit for the women of almost any body shape. It has two cross handwarmer pockets with flaps and an internal pocket to keep your valuables safe. The jacket looks super stylish and modish and is perfectly fine to put on in almost any occasion.

  • • 100% Real goatskin exterior
  • • Fur hood
  • • Original faux fur lining
  • • Front zip closure
  • • Sports Spread collar
  • • Two side pockets
  • • High collar with strap
  • • Open roll back cuffs
  • • Adjustable belt at hem
  • • Long open bottom style

b3 womens jacket, women bomber jacket, women shearling jacket, b3 bomber womens jacket

Size guide for womens leather jacket
SIZE Bust (in.) WAIST (in.) HEIGHT (in.)
XS - EU3832-33.1128-29.114.11-5
S - EU4034-35.1130-31.1151-5.3
M - EU4236-37.1132-33.115.4-5.5
L - EU4438-39.1134-35.115.8-5.10
XL - EU4640-41.1136-37.115.8-5.10
2XL - EU4842.43.1138-39.115.11-6.1
3XL - EU5044-45.1140-41.116.2-6.3
4XL - EU5246-47.1142-43.116.4-6.5
5XL - EU5448-49.1144-45.116.6-6.7
6XL - EU6450-51.1146-47.116.8-6.10
7XL - EU6652-53.1148-49.116.11-7
8XL - EU6854-5650-527.1-7.2

chest jacket measure Jacket Chest | shoulder jacket measure Jacket Back Shoulder
back jacket measure Jacket Back Length | sleeve jacket measure Jacket Sleeve

9 reviews for B3 RAF womens faux fur shearling leather jacket

  1. Leather Jacket Customer

    Van Cavin

    - March 2020, 04

    I had a wonderful experience and I assume that I am lucky to get to know about you. I would like to shop for me later on as well.

  2. Leather Jacket Customer

    Aku Angel

    - March 2020, 04

    You people offer remarkable customer service and fast response to any query. Also, I am pretty much satisfied with the product you sent me. The jacket is exactly the same as it has been shown in the pictures.

  3. Leather Jacket Customer

    TRACIE OLIVER

    - February 2020, 28

    I would like to thank you for delivering such an amazing product. I really like this jacket. the quality is so fine and durable. I am loving it.

  4. Leather Jacket Customer

    Larry King

    - September 2018, 30

    Such a fabulous work they did, it is a perfect example of craftsmanship. Very polite and quick customer support. Because I had some issue with my sizing so that I had to cancel my order initially and decided to custom made my jacket as per accurate measurement. They had been really helpful to me throughout the process, now I am happy to get the satisfying size of my jacket. I recommend everyone if you stuck somewhere just write an email to them they will be quick to respond as per my experience.

  5. Leather Jacket Customer

    Alesia Hill

    - April 2018, 13

    Even after a yearlong use this jacket still look great, I am back again to buy another one for upcoming winter. Highly recommended leather jacket website.

  6. Leather Jacket Customer

    Etmo Smith

    - March 2018, 17

    Great quality and I really admire the details given on its front. It is the splendid work done by LeatherJacket4. I recommend other if anybody likes the design then need not to worry about the quality, it is best.

  7. Leather Jacket Customer

    Truong Sonlam

    - March 2018, 05

    Just beautiful and perfect. I really like this jacket, it deserves 5 stars.

  8. Leather Jacket Customer

    Kate Disoza

    - February 2018, 16

    Thank You, II'm very delighted in reviewing this jacket, I lately got my leather-jacket-4-super-jacket, it is very comfortable and warm from inside. Would definitely recommend other to buy this from here.

  9. Leather Jacket Customer

    Isabel Heysen

    - December 2017, 10

    It was my first experience shopping for a leather jacket online. I visited LeatherJacket4 on my friend reference, she bought a superman jacket for her kids and really admired the equilibrium of quality and price presented at LeatherJacket4 and I feel the same after getting my order at home.

Add a review

1 2 3 4 5
Women Leather Jacket

B3 RAF womens faux fur shearling leather jacket
Leather Jacket

This particular jacket is basically an inspiration from the American soldiers of the Royal Air Force during WW2.

B3 RAF womens faux fur shearling leather jacket

RAF-Women
Leather Jacket

The soldiers of American army used to layer up themselves in these types of jackets ads they are warm enough to keep their bodies relaxed in sub-zeroes.

High-class Leather Jacket

Women Leather Jacket

    • • 100% Real goatskin exterior
    • • Fur hood
    • • Original faux fur lining
    • • Front zip closure
    • • Sports Spread collar
    • • Two side pockets
    • • High collar with strap
    • • Open roll back cuffs
    • • Adjustable belt at hem
    • • Long open bottom style

Live Window Shop

Watch play
  • About Us