40% OFF | Free Worldwide Shipping | Money Back Guarantee Shop Now!
USD
  • GBP
  • EUR
  • JPY
  • CAD
  • AUD
“Hand Waxed Leather Jacket” has been added to your cart.

Hand Waxed Leather Jacket


$ 490.00 $ 350.00

The iconic four-pockets design inspired by the label's rich motorcycling history, this classic, biker jacket is cut to a feminine, fitted shape and punctuated with bras-toned hardware.

  • Measurement in inches If your measurements are in between those figures as listed in the size chart, pick the next larger size.
Bust WAIST SLEEVE HEIGHT
32-33.11" 28-29.11" 25" 4.11-5 ft
View cart

Description

The iconic four-pockets design inspired by the label's rich motorcycling history, this classic, biker jacket is cut to a feminine, fitted shape and punctuated with bras-toned hardware. It transforms this signature silhouette into hand waxed calfskin leather, revered for its stunning, tough patina and water-repellent property. The high-stand collar and Silver satin lining add a stylish finish.

Fashion influencers use the winter months as a platform to showcase their personal style through cosy men's leather jackets. As the temperature drops, people start pulling out their go-to winter ensemble pieces.

such gloves, hoodies, vests, and jackets, to be warm and stylish. Among these, the winter leather jacket. Which provides warmth and style and has emerged as a fashion essential.

  • • Two-way zip fastening with popper placket.
  • • Two-Epualetes shoulder.
  • • Stand collar with tab fastening.
  • • 4 external pockets with snap flap pockets.
  • • Long Sleeves.
  • • Elbow patches.
  • • Snap-button cuffs.
  • • Snap-Eyelet patch on back for ventilation.
  • • Regular fit.
  • • Fully lined interior; 100% Silver satin body lining and 100% polyester sleeve lining.
  • • 1 mobile pocket and 1 button pocket with lining.
  • • Imported

witchita womens leather jacket, leather jacket, leather jackets, women leather jackets, leather jack

Size guide for womens leather jacket
SIZE Bust (in.) WAIST (in.) HEIGHT (in.)
XS - EU3832-33.1128-29.114.11-5
S - EU4034-35.1130-31.1151-5.3
M - EU4236-37.1132-33.115.4-5.5
L - EU4438-39.1134-35.115.8-5.10
XL - EU4640-41.1136-37.115.8-5.10
2XL - EU4842.43.1138-39.115.11-6.1
3XL - EU5044-45.1140-41.116.2-6.3
4XL - EU5246-47.1142-43.116.4-6.5
5XL - EU5448-49.1144-45.116.6-6.7
6XL - EU6450-51.1146-47.116.8-6.10
7XL - EU6652-53.1148-49.116.11-7
8XL - EU6854-5650-527.1-7.2

chest jacket measure Jacket Chest | shoulder jacket measure Jacket Back Shoulder
back jacket measure Jacket Back Length | sleeve jacket measure Jacket Sleeve

7 reviews for Hand Waxed Leather Jacket

  1. Leather Jacket Customer

    Robert Morris

    - March 2020, 04

    I got to know about this website via a recommendation given by one of my Facebook friends. Just as she told me about the jacket, I started crawling it on the internet. I found your product really eye-catching and ordered one. I must say that you guys strictly don’t compromise in quality. I am glad that I shopped from your website.

  2. Leather Jacket Customer

    Dane Rasper

    - February 2020, 28

    I am so mesmerized by your business practices. I would like to keep in touch with you for my future shopping instances. I am really pleased that I’ve finally found a platform from where I can buy genuine leather outfits at such an amazing and affordable price.

  3. Leather Jacket Customer

    JAMES CHURCH

    - February 2020, 28

    I wasn’t expecting this jacket to be that good but it turned out to be aesthetic and outstanding beyond my expectations. This is the first time that I am satisfied and thankful for something I bought online.

  4. Leather Jacket Customer

    Joann Ficarra

    - February 2020, 28

    I got my parcel and just as I received it I checked my jacket thoroughly and had a detailed inspection of it. There is no way I can deny the fact that your product is truly outstanding and I am so excited to display it.

  5. Leather Jacket Customer

    Kate Disoza

    - February 2018, 16

    Thank You, II'm very delighted in reviewing this jacket, I lately got my leather-jacket-4-super-jacket, it is very comfortable and warm from inside. Would definitely recommend other to buy this from here.

  6. Leather Jacket Customer

    Fiona Harris

    - October 2017, 01

    Very nice customer support, I had a design idea for a custom made jacket and I got it as I wanted in the high-quality leather. These guys are wonderful and very devoted in leather making. My order delivered within a week. Very fast delivery, I must say.

  7. Leather Jacket Customer

    Bastien Marchant

    - February 2017, 10

    I just bought it because of its stunning color and design but never knew that it would be such a body warming in the peak of winter. I am very happy, very cold in my town and II'm enjoying these days wearing this beautifully designed jacket.

Add a review

1 2 3 4 5
Womens Leather Jacket

Hand waxed leather jacket
Leather Jacket

The iconic four-pockets design inspired by the label's rich motorcycling history, this classic, biker jacket is cut to a feminine, fitted shape and punctuated with bras-toned hardware.

Hand Waxed Leather Jacket

Witchita
Leather Jacket

It transforms this signature silhouette into hand waxed calfskin leather, revered for its stunning, tough patina and water-repellent property.

High-class Leather Jacket

Womens Leather Jacket

    • • Two-way zip fastening with popper placket.
    • • Two-Epualetes shoulder.
    • • Stand collar with tab fastening.
    • • 4 external pockets with snap flap pockets.
    • • Long Sleeves.
    • • Elbow patches.
    • • Snap-button cuffs.
    • • Snap-Eyelet patch on back for ventilation.
    • • Regular fit.
    • • Fully lined interior; 100% Silver satin body lining and 100% polyester sleeve lining.
    • • 1 mobile pocket and 1 button pocket with lining.
    • • Imported

Live Window Shop

Watch play
  • About Us