40% OFF | Free Worldwide Shipping | Money Back Guarantee Shop Now!
USD
  • GBP
  • EUR
  • JPY
  • CAD
  • AUD
“Top gun pilot jacket, Tom Cruise fighter pilot jacket” has been added to your cart.

Top gun pilot jacket, Tom Cruise fighter pilot jacket


$ 252.00 $ 180.00

This is an indisputable fact that the personage of Tom Cruise is stimulating for all.

  • Measurement in inches If your measurements are in between those figures as listed in the size chart, pick the next larger size.
Chest WAIST SLEEVE HEIGHT
34-35.11" 32-33.11" 25" 5.4-5.5 ft
View cart

Description

This is an indisputable fact that the personage of Tom Cruise is stimulating for all. If an individual gets an opportunity to appear like their beloved characters, surely, they're getting to seize the chance. Top Gun Navy G1 jacket is unquestionably for those that want to grab the vogue that's glorified by almost everyone. The jacket is advocated because it's worn by a famous TV actor Tom Cruise in a popular movie Top Gun portraying the role of Major Pete Maverick and also due to really exhilarating attributes, it possesses. the top Gun avirex G-1 jacket is endowed with a total of 17 patches and tags collectively on the front also as on backside that is faithfully reproduced just like the original jacket exhibited by the lead actor.

The tags present on the jacket have undergone vintage treatment and look extraordinarily stylish and brings a nostalgic vibe at the same time. It's been manufactured by genuine cow leather and collar lined by brown shearling which makes it warm and comfy. However, if you would like your jacket to lack this shearling on the collar, you're ready to order a Top Gun A2 Jacket also. the top Gun G1 pilot jacket contains 3 military pockets one with button closure, one features a zipper and a mobile pocket. Together these pockets make the outfit spacious in order that all the prerequisite stuff could be kept on the go. It also has inside core pockets that provide it an aviator look. In short, the outfit is an all-rounder and a gem in its own way. An additional feature that creates this G-1 flight jacket ideal is that the presence of rib-kits at cuffs and bottom making it worthy and best fit most body shapes. Notwithstanding being an outdated outfit based on early 60s specification, its eye-catching design and all living style remains prevailed.

  • • Real Cow leather
  • • Aged mouton shearling collar
  • • 17 authentically embroidered patches
  • • USN Anchor pin on right front pocket
  • • Bi-swing back
  • • Front zipper over wind flap
  • • Two front button patch pockets
  • • An interior snap close pocket
  • • Knit cuffs and waistband
  • • This is a slim fit jacket
  • • Imported

g1 flight jacket, top gun jacket, tom cruise jacket, fighter pilot jacket, G1 pilot jacket

Size guide for mens leather jacket
SIZE Chest (in.) WAIST (in.) HEIGHT (in.)
XS - EU4634-35.1132-33.115.4-5.5
S - EU4836-37.1134-35.115.6-5.7
M - EU5038-39.1136-37.115.8-5.9
L - EU5240-41.1138-39.115.10-5.11
XL -EU5442-43.1140-41.116-6.1
2XL - EU5644-45.1142-43.116.4-6.5
3XL - EU5846-47.1144.45.116.6-6.8
4XL - EU6048-49.1146-47.116.9-6.11
5XL - EU6250-51.1148-49.117-7.1
6XL - EU6452-53.1150-51.117.1-7.2
7XL - EU6654-55.1152-54.117.2-7.3
8XL - EU6856-57.1155-587.3-7.4

chest jacket measure Jacket Chest | shoulder jacket measure Jacket Back Shoulder
back jacket measure Jacket Back Length | sleeve jacket measure Jacket Sleeve

10 reviews for Top gun pilot jacket, Tom Cruise fighter pilot jacket

  1. Leather Jacket Customer

    Christina Castro

    - June 2021, 01

    Tom Cruise is my Idol, He wore this jacket in Top Gun 1 and he looked very dazzling in it. I am glad that LeatherJacket4 made this jacket so that I can buy it from them. I am very happy with this jacket and its quality.

  2. Leather Jacket Customer

    Robert Morris

    - March 2020, 04

    I got to know about this website via a recommendation given by one of my Facebook friends. Just as she told me about the jacket, I started crawling it on the internet. I found your product really eye-catching and ordered one. I must say that you guys strictly don’t compromise in quality. I am glad that I shopped from your website.

  3. Leather Jacket Customer

    Belen Estela Majias Matute

    - February 2020, 28

    this was the first time that I went for a cosplay jacket. I am glad that I bought this jacket from your website because I am truly liking this particular product. I would like to shop from you again soon.

  4. Leather Jacket Customer

    Lars Svensk

    - February 2020, 28

    I have received my parcel and I really like this jacket. It is exactly the same as it is shown in the pictures here.

  5. Leather Jacket Customer

    Tengku Mahirul

    - April 2018, 27

    I have received this jacket a day before yesterday! It is fabulous, front detailing is very impressive and admiring, it was for a gift for my colleague but I feel that I am going to buy another one for myself soon.

  6. Leather Jacket Customer

    Etmo Smith

    - March 2018, 17

    Great quality and I really admire the details given on its front. It is the splendid work done by LeatherJacket4. I recommend other if anybody likes the design then need not to worry about the quality, it is best.

  7. Leather Jacket Customer

    Truong Sonlam

    - March 2018, 05

    Just beautiful and perfect. I really like this jacket, it deserves 5 stars.

  8. Leather Jacket Customer

    Kate Disoza

    - February 2018, 16

    Thank You, II'm very delighted in reviewing this jacket, I lately got my leather-jacket-4-super-jacket, it is very comfortable and warm from inside. Would definitely recommend other to buy this from here.

  9. Leather Jacket Customer

    Terry Piggott

    - January 2018, 22

    It is a second jacket I am buying for my daughter from here. I got a great quality last time, but that jacket is no more fit to here as she is in her growing age, she liked the design, therefore, I purchased the same jacket once again but with a size up. I told the same to their support email and guess what, they gave me a 20% straight discount for buying the same jacket for more time. Besides their custom-made jackets option, I was really delighted to know the "customize discount policy" for returning customers like me.

  10. Leather Jacket Customer

    Isabel Heysen

    - December 2017, 10

    It was my first experience shopping for a leather jacket online. I visited LeatherJacket4 on my friend reference, she bought a superman jacket for her kids and really admired the equilibrium of quality and price presented at LeatherJacket4 and I feel the same after getting my order at home.

Add a review

1 2 3 4 5
Movies Mens Leather Jacket

Top gun pilot jacket, Tom Cruise fighter pilot jacket
Leather Jacket

This is an indisputable fact that the personage of Tom Cruise is stimulating for all.

Top gun pilot jacket, Tom Cruise fighter pilot jacket

G1-Flight
Leather Jacket

If an individual gets an opportunity to appear like their beloved characters, surely, they're getting to seize the chance.

High-class Leather Jacket

Movies Mens Leather Jacket

    • • Real Cow leather
    • • Aged mouton shearling collar
    • • 17 authentically embroidered patches
    • • USN Anchor pin on right front pocket
    • • Bi-swing back
    • • Front zipper over wind flap
    • • Two front button patch pockets
    • • An interior snap close pocket
    • • Knit cuffs and waistband
    • • This is a slim fit jacket
    • • Imported

Live Window Shop

Watch play
  • About Us